Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere - Contact: 503-341-3266
RMLS / Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere - Contact: 503-341-3266 5390 Grove St West Linn, OR 97068
Sold on 04/08/2026
$600,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/08/2026
04/08/2026
Taxes
$5,187(2024)
$5,187(2024)
Lot Size
7,840 SQFT
7,840 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1929
1929
Style
Cottage, English
Cottage, English
County
Clackamas County
Clackamas County
Listed By
Melanie Churilla, Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere, Contact: 503-341-3266
Bought with
Patrick J. Henry, P.c., Coldwell Banker Bain
Patrick J. Henry, P.c., Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:44 AM GMT+0000
RMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:44 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathroom: 1
- Appliance: Disposal
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Exterior Entry
- Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
Exterior Features
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Utilities-Internet/Tech: Cable
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,256 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 10, 2026
Price Changed
$600,000
-8%
-$49,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$649,000
-5%
-$36,000
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$685,000
-3%
-$24,000
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$709,000
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$719,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 27, 2025
Listed
$724,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere | 503-341-3266
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/12/26 18:44).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.